Is Carl Lumbly Living or Dead?

Has American actor Carl Lumbly died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actor

Carl Lumbly is ...

Alive
Born 14 Aug 1951 in Minneapolis
Age69 years, 8 months
Correction?

About Carl Lumbly

Carl Lumbly born on 14 August 1951 in Minneapolis. He is a citizen of United States of America. Carl Lumbly was educated at Macalester College and South High School.

He is an American actor.

Carl Lumbly has had one spouse: Vonetta McGee.

Carl Lumbly has worked as a television actor, stage actor, film actor, voice actor and actor.

Television

Carl Lumbly has worked on the following shows:

The West Wing
American poltical drama series created by Aaron Sorkin for NBC (1999-2006)
1999
This Is Us
American television comedy-drama series
2016
NCIS
American military drama/police procedural fictional television series
2003
Chuck
American television series
2007
Battlestar Galactica
2004–2009 American science fiction television series, reimagining of a 1970s series
2004
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
American animated television series
NCIS: Los Angeles
American military drama/police procedural television series
2009
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Toonami
programming block
1997
Static Shock
US 2000-2004 animated TV series
2000
ER
American medical drama television series (1994-2009)
1994
L.A. Law
television series
1986
Emergency!
American medical drama and action-adventure television show following the early years of the Los Angles County paramedic program
1972
Cold Case
television series (2003-2010)
2003
Batman Beyond
1999-2001 American television series
1999
Unreal
American television series
2015
Touched by an Angel
American drama television series (1994–2003)
1994
Batman: The Brave and the Bold
US animated television series
2008
Chicago Hope
television series
1994
The Jeffersons
television series
Justice League
US 2001-2004 animated television series
2001
Superman: The Animated Series
television series
Southland
television series
2009
Taxi
American TV sitcom, 1978–1983
1978
Doubt
American television drama series that premiered on CBS on February 15, 2017
Zoo
American drama television series
The Wild Thornberrys
1998
Justice League Unlimited
American animated television series
2004
Six
American television drama series
Family Law
television series
1999
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
2020 television series
B. J. and the Bear
1979
The Magnificent Seven
television series
Night Visions
M.A.N.T.I.S.
Black Panther
Lou Grant
television series
Great Performances
television series
1972
Any Day Now
American drama TV series
TriBeCa
American Experience
PBS documentary television series