Is Erick Avari Living or Dead?

Has Indian actor Erick Avari died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


Indian actor

Erick Avari is ...

Alive
Born 13 Apr 1952 in Darjeeling
Age69 years, 5 months
Correction?
Erick Avari
Erick Avari
Actor Erick Avari at the Big Apple Convention in Manhattan. Photographed by Luigi Novi. This photo may only be used if the photographer is properly credited. (See Licensing information below.)

About Erick Avari

Erick Avari born on 13 April 1952 in Darjeeling. He is a citizen of India and United States of America.

He is an Indian actor.

Erick Avari has worked as an actor, screenwriter, stage actor, film actor, television actor and film director.

Television

Erick Avari has worked on the following shows:

NCIS
American military drama/police procedural fictional television series
2003
Days of Our Lives
daytime soap opera
1965
The O.C.
TV series from the USA
2003
Castle
American police procedural comedy-drama television series (2009-2016)
2009
Heroes
American science fiction television drama series
2006
Seinfeld
American sitcom
1989
Star Trek: Enterprise
television series
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
American science fiction television series from 1993-1999
1993
Cheers
American TV sitcom, 1982–1993
1982
Parenthood
2010 American TV series
2010
General Hospital
American daytime television medical drama
1963
Star Trek: The Next Generation
American science fiction television series
1987
NCIS: Los Angeles
American military drama/police procedural television series
2009
JAG
American legal drama television series (1996-2005)
1995
Judging Amy
American legal drama television series
1999
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
television series
1990
Roseanne
American sitcom
1988
Life
2007 US TV series
2007
Madam Secretary
2014 American political drama television series
2014
Leverage
American television series
2008
Grimm
American police procedural fantasy television series
2011
Burn Notice
American television series
2007
L.A. Law
television series
1986
Murder, She Wrote
American television series
1984
Everwood
2002–2006 American drama television series
NYPD Blue
American television police drama
The Mentalist papasito
American crime drama television series starring Simon Baker
2008
Lie to Me
television series
2009
Wings
American TV series
Party Down
television series
2009
Dirty Sexy Money
2007
Scorpion
American action drama television series
Chicago Hope
television series
1994
SeaQuest DSV
American science fiction television series
1993
Warehouse 13
U.S. television science fiction series that premiered on July, 2009, on the Syfy network
2009
Murphy Brown
Martin
US American sitcom (1992-1997)
Human Target
television series
2010
Felicity
television series
1998
Covert Affairs
American television series
2010
Major Crimes
television series
2012
Cybill
television series
1995
Mad About You
1990s American TV sitcom
The Chosen
American television series
The Wild Thornberrys
1998
Mental
television series
2009
Tru Calling
The Middleman
American television series
2008
Family Law
television series
1999
The Sarah Silverman Program
television series
2007
The Brink
US television comedy series
Civil Wars
television series
1991
Profiler
television series
1996
Hung
television series
The John Larroquette Show
1993
Dream On
American sitcom
Graves
Bone Chillers
The District
Television series (2000-2004)
2000
Almost Perfect
American sitcom
1995
The Education of Max Bickford
VR.5
Cousin Skeeter