Is Faran Tahir Living or Dead?

Has actor Faran Tahir died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


actor

Faran Tahir is ...

Alive
Born 16 Feb 1964 in Los Angeles
Age57 years, 3 months
Correction?
Faran Tahir
Faran Tahir
A photo of actor Faran Tahir taken by Phil Konstantin in San Diego, California on May 30, 2008.

About Faran Tahir

Faran Tahir born on 16 February 1964 in Los Angeles to Naeem Tahir. He is a citizen of United States of America and Pakistan. Faran Tahir was educated at Harvard University and University of California, Berkeley. He obtained University of California, Berkeley.

He is an actor.

Faran Tahir has worked as an actor, television actor and film actor.

Television

Faran Tahir has worked on the following shows:

The West Wing
American poltical drama series created by Aaron Sorkin for NBC (1999-2006)
1999
Scandal
2012 American political thriller television series
2012
Hawaii Five-0
2010 version of the American television series
2010
wons upon a tjaim
American television series
2011
Chuck
American television series
2007
How To Get Away With Murder
American drama television series
2014
Elementary
American television drama
2012
NCIS: Los Angeles
American military drama/police procedural television series
2009
JAG
American legal drama television series (1996-2005)
1995
Private Practice
American medical drama television program
2007
Judging Amy
American legal drama television series
1999
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
The Blacklist
American television series
2013
Blue Bloods
American police procedural drama series
2010
Monk
American television series
2002
12 Monkeys
2015 American television series
2015
The Practice
television series
1997
Burn Notice
American television series
2007
American Crime
TV series
2015
NYPD Blue
American television police drama
Dallas
2012 American television drama series
Warehouse 13
U.S. television science fiction series that premiered on July, 2009, on the Syfy network
2009
7th Heaven
television series
1996
Party of Five
American television series
1994
Over There
In Plain Sight
American television series
MacGyver
2016 TV series
2016
Satisfaction
U.S. TV series
New York Undercover
television series
1994
The Pretender
American action television series
1996
Family Law
television series
1999
Sleeper Cell
Just Legal
Justice
2006 American legal drama series
MDs
American television medical drama
2002
Midnight Caller
television program
1988
Boston Public
television series
2000