Is François Chau Living or Dead?

Has Cambodian American actor François Chau died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


Cambodian American actor

François Chau is ...

Alive
Born 26 Oct 1959 in Phnom Penh
Age61 years, 9 months
Correction?
François Chau
François Chau
François Chau in April, 2008 in Northampton, England at the Lost Fan Convention.

About François Chau

François Chau born on 26 October 1959 in Phnom Penh. He is a citizen of United States of America and Cambodia.

He is a Cambodian American actor known for his work on Lost and The Expanse.

François Chau has worked as an actor, film actor, television actor and voice actor.

He is also known as Francois Chau.

Television

François Chau has worked on the following shows:

Hawaii Five-0
2010 version of the American television series
2010
NCIS
American military drama/police procedural fictional television series
2003
Castle
American police procedural comedy-drama television series (2009-2016)
2009
Bones
American crime comedy-drama television series (2005-2017)
2005
Chuck
American television series
2007
How To Get Away With Murder
American drama television series
2014
Veronica Mars
American television series
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.
television series
The Expanse
NCIS: Los Angeles
American military drama/police procedural television series
2009
JAG
American legal drama television series (1996-2005)
1995
Last Man Standing
U.S. TV series
2011
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Awake
TV series
2012
The Secret Life of the American Teenager
television series
2008
Nikita
2010 American television series
2010
ER
American medical drama television series (1994-2009)
1994
Walker, Texas Ranger
American TV series
1993
Medium
American television drama series
2005
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
A show with food items named ''Master Shake'' ''Frylock'' and ''Meatwad''
2000
Numbers
American crime drama television series (2005–2010)
2005
Baywatch
American action drama series
1989
Room 104
American anthology television series
2017
MacGyver
American television series (1985-1992)
1985
The Invisible Man
American TV show
2000
Hill Street Blues
American serial police drama
1981
The Mentalist papasito
American crime drama television series starring Simon Baker
2008
The Flash
television series
1990
Melrose Place
American primetime soap opera (1992-1999)
1992
Body of Proof
American medical drama television series
2011
No Good Nick
2019 American comedy web television series
2019
Nash Bridges
American police drama television series
1996
Wiseguy
American television series
Profit
U.S. television drama series
Childrens Hospital
television series
2008
Major Crimes
television series
2012
K.C. Undercover
American television series
2015
MacGyver
2016 TV series
2016
The Tick (2016 TV series)
In a world where superheroes have been real for decades, an accountant with no superpowers comes to realize his city is owned by a super villain. As he struggles to uncover this conspiracy, he falls in league with a strange blue superhero.
Tour of Duty
American television drama series
1987
The Unit
2006-2009 American television series
2006
Wild Palms
1993 television miniseries by Keith Gordon
1993
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero
1983-1987 American television program
The Deep End
American television series
China Beach
television series
The Chicago Code
Time Trax
television series
Gary Unmarried
television series
Aquarius
American period crime drama television series
2015
Viper
action-adventure TV series
Berlin Station
television series
Night Man
1997
North Shore
American prime-time soap opera
2004
Shark
American legal drama
2006
The Karate Kid
Gemini Division
Goode Behavior

Notable work

François Chau has been celebrated for these works: