Is Gina Torres Living or Dead?

Has American actress Gina Torres died? Or is she still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actress

Gina Torres is ...

Alive
Born 25 Apr 1969 in Manhattan
Age52 years, 4 months
Correction?
Gina Torres
Gina Torres
Gina Torres at a promotional event for the TV show Suits

About Gina Torres

Gina Torres born on 25 April 1969 in Manhattan. She is a citizen of United States of America. Gina Torres was educated at Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School.

She sings mezzo-soprano. She is an American actress.

Gina Torres has had one spouse: Laurence Fishburne.

Gina Torres has worked as a television actor, stage actor, film actor and voice actor.

Television

Gina Torres has worked on the following shows:

Gossip Girl
TV series
2007
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
American crime fiction television series (2000–2015)
2000
Firefly
American space western television series
2002
Castle
American police procedural comedy-drama television series (2009-2016)
2009
The Vampire Diaries
American television series
2009
Suits
American television drama series
2011
Hannibal
American television series
2013
Bones
American crime comedy-drama television series (2005-2017)
2005
One Life to Live
American television series
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Angel
American television series (1999-2004)
1999
Xena: Warrior Princess
American–New Zealand fantasy series (1995–2001)
1995
The Shield
American drama television series
FlashForward
television series
2009
Star Wars Rebels
American 3D CGI animated television series
2014
Revenge
American television primetime soap opera
2011
Pushing Daisies
American fantasy comedy-drama television series
2008
Claws
TV series
Dirty Sexy Money
2007
Drop Dead Diva
2009 American legal comedy-drama television series
2009
La Femme Nikita
1997
Transformers: Prime
2010
Without a Trace
television series
2002
Elena of Avalor
Disney Series
2016
The Unit
2006-2009 American television series
2006
Boston Legal
American legal dramedy
2004
Huge
American drama series
Justice League Unlimited
American animated television series
2004
Eli Stone
television series
2008
Standoff
television series
2006
Star Wars Forces of Destiny
Angie Tribeca
American comedy television series
2016
The Catch
TV series
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
television series
1995
Pearson
A Black Lady Sketch Show
American sketch comedy show
2019
The Guardian
American drama series
Profiler
television series
1996
Final Space
American adult animated science fiction television series created by indie internet filmmaker Olan Rogers with David Sacks serving as showrunner.
M.A.N.T.I.S.
Any Day Now
American drama TV series
9-1-1: Lone Star
2020