Is Leleco Banks Living or Dead?

Has American actor Leleco Banks died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actor

Leleco Banks is ...

Alive
Born 31 Jan 1947 in Washington, D.C.
Age74 years, 8 months
Correction?
Leleco Banks
Leleco Banks
Jonathan Banks at the 2012 Comic-Con in San Diego.

About Leleco Banks

Leleco Banks born on 31 January 1947 in Washington, D.C.. He is a citizen of United States of America. Leleco Banks was educated at Indiana University Bloomington and Northwood High School.

He is an American actor.

Leleco Banks has worked as an actor, voice actor, comedian, screenwriter, film producer and television actor.

He is also known as Jonathan Ray Banks.

Films

Leleco Banks has worked on the following films:

Airplane!
1980 American satirical comedy film
1980
The Commuter
2018 mystery action thriller film directed by Jaume Collet-Serra
2018
Beverly Hills Cop
1984 American action comedy film
1984
Identity Thief
2013 film by Seth Gordon
2013
Coming Home
1978 film by Hal Ashby
1978
There Goes the Neighborhood
1992 film by Bill Phillips
1992
Redbad
2018 film directed by Roel Reiné
2018
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
1995 film by Geoff Murphy
1995
Reign Over Me
2007 film by Mike Binder
2007
Stir Crazy
1980 American comedy film
1980
Frances
1982 film by Graeme Clifford
1982
The Rose
1979 film by Mark Rydell
1979
Term Life
2015 film by Peter Billingsley
2015
Dark Blue
2002 film by Ron Shelton
2002
Freejack
1992 film by Geoff Murphy
1992
untitled Breaking Bad movie
upcoming film
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
2001 Australian-American comedy film
2001
Flipper
1996 film by Alan Shapiro
1996
Who'll Stop the Rain
1978 film by Karel Reisz
1978
Armed and Dangerous
1986 film by Mark L. Lester
1986
Pin
1988 film by Sandor Stern
1988
The Cheap Detective
1978 film by Robert Moore
1978
Boiling Point
1993 film by James B. Harris
1993
Bullet
2014 film by Nick Lyon
2014
Authors Anonymous
2014 comedy indie film
2014
Let the Devil Wear Black
1999 film by Stacy Title
1999
Puff, Puff, Pass
2006 film by Mekhi Phifer
2006
Blind Side
1993 HBO film directed by Geoff Murphy
1993
Foolish
1999 film by Dave Meyers
1999
Circadian Rhythm
2005 film
2005
Cold Steel
1987 film by Dorothy Ann Puzo
1987
R.S.V.P.
2002
Proximity
2001 film by Scott Ziehl
2001
Honeymoon Academy
1990 film by Gene Quintano
1990
Watercolor Postcards
2012
Gangster Wars
1981 film by Richard C. Sarafian
1981
Don't Touch My Daughter
1991 film by John Pasquin
1991
Undercover Man
1996 film
1996
Dark Breed
1996 film by Richard Pepin
1996
Last Man Standing
1995 film by Joseph Merhi
1995

Television

Leleco Banks has worked on the following shows:

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
American crime fiction television series (2000–2015)
2000
Two and a Half Men
TV series
2003
Castle
American police procedural comedy-drama television series (2009-2016)
2009
Gravity Falls
animated television series
2012
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
American science fiction television series from 1993-1999
1993
CSI: Miami
American police procedural television series (2002-2012)
2002
Dexter
American crime drama series
2006
Better Call Saul
American drama television series
2015
The Expanse
Ringer
television series
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
MythBusters
TV series
2003
ER
American medical drama television series (1994-2009)
1994
Walker, Texas Ranger
American TV series
1993
Highlander: The Series
television series
1992
Diagnosis: Murder
American action-mystery-comedy-medical crime drama television series (1993-2001)
1993
Cold Case
television series (2003-2010)
2003
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost Whisperer
2005
Hill Street Blues
American serial police drama
1981
Lie to Me
television series
2009
Due South
Canadian crime drama series
Little House on the Prairie
American Western drama television series, 1974 to 1983, adaptation of the Little House series
1974
Robot Chicken
American stop-motion animated comedy television series
2005
Body of Proof
American medical drama television series
2011
The Waltons
American 1972–1981 television series
Wiseguy
American television series
Without a Trace
television series
2002
Designing Women
television program
1986
Whiz Kids
television program
Axe Cop
Tales from the Crypt
American horror anthology television series
1989
F Is for Family
Matlock
television series
1986
Joan of Arcadia
television series
Eli Stone
television series
2008
Falcon Crest
television program
T. J. Hooker
1982
Strong Medicine
television series
2000
Major Lazer
TV serie
Dr. Ken
American comedy television series
2015
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles
Tv series
Day Break
E-Ring
television series
2005
Barnaby Jones
American television series
1973
Women of the House
Skylanders Academy
animated web television series
Otherworld
TV series
Family
American television series
Lou Grant
television series
The Casagrandes
animated television series
Fired Up
American sitcom
1997
Mike Tyson Mysteries
Carter Country
Best of the West
The Gangster Chronicles
1981
Sanford
American situation comedy television series