Is Kurt Fuller Living or Dead?

Has American actor Kurt Fuller died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actor

Kurt Fuller is ...

Alive
Born 16 Sep 1953 in San Francisco
Age66 years, 2 months
Correction?
Kurt Fuller
Kurt Fuller
Kurt Fuller at the 2011 Comic-Con International in San Diego, California, U.S.

About Kurt Fuller

Kurt Fuller (born September 16, 1953) is an American character actor. He has appeared in a number of television, film, and stage projects. He graduated from Lincoln High School in Stockton, California in 1971, and the University of California, Berkeley, in 1976. He is best known for his roles in Psych, No Holds Barred, Wayne's World, and Supernatural. He also has major parts in Ghostbusters II (1989) and Scary Movie (2000).

Films

Kurt Fuller has worked on the following films:

Television

Kurt Fuller has worked on the following shows:

Desperate Housewives
American comedy-drama TV series
2004
The Good Wife
American legal drama TV series
American Dad!
American animated comedic sitcom
2005
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
American crime fiction television series (2000–2015)
2000
The West Wing
American 1999-2006 television serial drama
1999
Bones
American crime procedural drama television series
2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender
animated television series
2005
Ugly Betty
American dramedy television series
2006
Bull
American television comedy-drama series
2016
Judging Amy
American legal drama television series
1999
Shooter
American television drama series
2016
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Psych
American detective comedy-drama television series
2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
American comedy-drama television series
Rosewood
TV series
Monk
American television series
2002
Parenthood
television series
2010
Murder, She Wrote
TV series
1984
Malcolm in the Middle
American television sitcom
Hot in Cleveland
American sitcom
2010
The Practice
television series
1997
L.A. Law
television series
1986
Diagnosis: Murder
American television drama series
Knight Rider
1982 TV series
1982
Ally McBeal
American legal comedy-drama television series
1997
Chicago Hope
television series
1994
My Name Is Earl
TV series
2005
BrainDead
Drop Dead Diva
2009 American legal comedy-drama television series
2009
Brooklyn South
Las Vegas
television series
2003
The Crazy Ones
American TV series starring Robin Williams
2013
Better with You
2010
Felicity
television series
1998
Quantum Leap
television series
1989
Heathers
upcoming anthology television series based on the film of the same name written by Daniel Waters.
The Tick
2001 TV series
2001
NewsRadio
television series
Sledge Hammer!
television program
The 4400
American Science Fiction/Mystery Fiction television series (2004)
2004
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
American animated television series
1994
Men of a Certain Age
American comedy-drama television series
2009
Sons of Tucson
Boston Legal
US-American legal dramedy
Eli Stone
television series
2008
Ellen
1994 American television sitcom
1994
Newhart
Manhattan Love Story
Family Law
television series
1999
CBS Schoolbreak Special
227
television program
1985
The Guardian
American drama series
Jennifer Falls
Oliver Beene
In Justice
2006
Suddenly Susan
Hooperman
Karen Sisco
television program
Boston Public
television series
2000
Jake and the Fatman
The Tortellis
short-lived 1987 U.S. sitcom on NBC
Big Day
Svetlana
Providence
American television drama series that aired on NBC starring Melina Kanakaredes
Yes, Dear
American television sitcom
Laurie Hill
American sitcom
Timecop
television series
The Handler
Evil (TV series)