Is Mark Rolston Living or Dead?

Has American actor Mark Rolston died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actor

Mark Rolston is ...

Alive
Born 7 Dec 1956 in Baltimore
Age65 years
Correction?
Mark Rolston
Mark Rolston
HOLLYWOOD - OCTOBER 27: Mark Rolston arrives for the friends and family Special Screening of Lionsgate's "SAW 3D" held at Mann's Chinese 6 Theater on October 27, 2010 in Hollywood, California. (Photo by Albert L. Ortega/PictureGroup)

About Mark Rolston

Mark Rolston born on 7 December 1956 in Baltimore. He is a citizen of United States of America.

He is an American actor.

Mark Rolston has worked as a stage actor, film actor, television actor and voice actor.

Television

Mark Rolston has worked on the following shows:

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
American crime fiction television series (2000–2015)
2000
NCIS
American military drama/police procedural fictional television series
2003
Castle
American police procedural comedy-drama television series (2009-2016)
2009
Star Trek: Enterprise
television series
CSI: Miami
American police procedural television series (2002-2012)
2002
Voltron: Legendary Defender
2016
Star Trek: The Next Generation
American science fiction television series
1987
NCIS: Los Angeles
American military drama/police procedural television series
2009
JAG
American legal drama television series (1996-2005)
1995
In the Heat of the Night
TV series
1988
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Angel
American television series (1999-2004)
1999
Young Justice
American animated television series
2010
Reaper
American comedy television series
Curb Your Enthusiasm
American television series
2000
ER
American medical drama television series (1994-2009)
1994
The Shield
American drama television series
Rosewood
TV series
Walker, Texas Ranger
American TV series
1993
Diagnosis: Murder
American action-mystery-comedy-medical crime drama television series (1993-2001)
1993
Murder, She Wrote
American television series
1984
Cold Case
television series (2003-2010)
2003
NYPD Blue
American television police drama
Batman Beyond
1999-2001 American television series
1999
The Mentalist papasito
American crime drama television series starring Simon Baker
2008
Lie to Me
television series
2009
Godzilla: The Series
1998
Touched by an Angel
American drama television series (1994–2003)
1994
Scorpion
American action drama television series
CSI: NY
television series (2004-2013)
2004
The Closer
American television police procedural TV series
Brooklyn South
Justice League
US 2001-2004 animated television series
2001
Body of Proof
American medical drama television series
2011
Breakout Kings
television series
Snowfall
tv series
Touch
American television series
Nash Bridges
American police drama television series
1996
Wiseguy
American television series
Profit
U.S. television drama series
Roots
2016 American miniseries
2016
SEAL Team
upcoming American drama television series.The series is set to premiere on CBS on September 27, 2017 as part of the 2017–18 U.S. television season.
Tour of Duty
American television drama series
1987
Bosch
Tales from the Crypt
American horror anthology television series
1989
Max Steel (2000 TV series)
Matlock
television series
1986
Sledge Hammer!
television program
1986
From the Earth to the Moon
TV miniseries
1998
X-Bomber
The Dead Zone
television series
2002
Harsh Realm
The Defenders
2010 American legal comedy-drama
The New Batman Adventures
1997
Men in Black: The Series
1997
Zorro
1990 television series
Profiler
television series
1996
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York
1999 film directed by Mikael Salomon
1999
The Young Riders
Father Dowling Mysteries
television series
1987
American Playhouse
anthology television series
Jake and the Fatman
television series
1987
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven
television series
Courthouse
television series
Rebel
American TV series
The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 film directed by Alvin Rakoff
1984
The Lazarus Man