Is Michael Ensign Living or Dead?

Has American actor Michael Ensign died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actor

Michael Ensign is ...

Alive
Born 13 Feb 1944 in Safford
Age75 years, 6 months
Correction?

About Michael Ensign

Michael Ensign (born February 13, 1944) is an American actor.

Television

Michael Ensign has worked on the following shows:

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
American crime fiction television series (2000–2015)
2000
The Dukes of Hazzard
American television series
1979
Star Trek: The Next Generation
American science fiction television series
1987
JAG
American adventure/legal drama television show
1995
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
science fiction television series
1993
Judging Amy
American legal drama television series
1999
Dynasty
1980s American prime time television soap opera
Star Trek: Voyager
television series
1995
General Hospital
American daytime television medical drama
1963
The Wonder Years
American television series
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
The Golden Girls
American sitcom
1985
The A-Team
American television series
1983
Hannah Montana
American television series
2006
Monk
American television series
2002
Beauty and the Beast
American drama series
1987
L.A. Law
television series
1986
Colditz
British television series
A Different World
television series
1987
St. Elsewhere
television series
1982
Chicago Hope
television series
1994
The Detour
american TV series
Hill Street Blues
American serial police drama
Murphy Brown
Batman Beyond
1999-2001 American television series
1999
Melrose Place
American primetime soap opera which ran from 1992 to 1999
1992
3rd Rock from the Sun
American sitcom
1996
Gargoyles
TV series
1994
Murder One
Just Shoot Me!
TV series
Mr. Belvedere
television program
Sledge Hammer!
television program
Matlock
television series
1986
Voyagers!
television series
Coach
American television sitcom
Caroline in the City
television series
1995
Boston Legal
US-American legal dramedy
21 Jump Street
American TV crime series from 1987 to 1991
1987
Son of the Beach
Falcon Crest
television program
The Greatest American Hero
1981
Downtown
animated television series
Hart to Hart
television series
Kirby Buckets
American television series
Benson
US TV series
Brimstone
1998
The Wayans Bros.
Otherworld
TV series
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
television series
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe
American detective/comedy series
Profiler
television series
Jake and the Fatman
Any Day Now
American drama TV series
Enos
1980-81 American TV series
Hardcastle and McCormick
Cover Up
1984
The Gangster Chronicles
1981
Maybe This Time
1995
Sunset Limousine
1983