Is Randall Park Living or Dead?

Has American actor, comedian, writer and director Randall Park died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actor, comedian, writer and director

Randall Park is ...

Alive
Born 23 Mar 1974 in Los Angeles
Age46 years, 4 months
Correction?
Randall Park
Randall Park
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

About Randall Park

Randall Park (born March 23, 1974) is an American actor, comedian and writer best known for portraying Kim Jong-un in the 2014 film The Interview and Eddie Huang's father, American restaurateur Louis Huang, in Fresh Off the Boat, for which he was nominated for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Actor in a Comedy Series in 2016. In 2012, he gained popularity playing Steve, a prank replacement of Jim Halpert in an episode of The Office. He also appears in the Marvel Cinematic Universe film Ant-Man and the Wasp and upcoming television series WandaVision as FBI agent Jimmy Woo, as well as in the DC Extended Universe film Aquaman as Dr. Stephen Shin. He has appeared in numerous web series on Channel 101, including Dr. Miracles and IKEA Heights and Wong Fu Productions.

Television

Randall Park has worked on the following shows:

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
American crime fiction television series (2000–2015)
2000
iCarly
American teen sitcom
2007
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Supah Ninjas
television series
ER
American medical drama television series (1994-2009)
1994
The Bold and the Beautiful
American television drama series
1987
Curb Your Enthusiasm
American television series
2000
Cold Case
television series (2003-2010)
2003
The Mindy Project
American romantic comedy television series
2012
Pyramid
American television game show
1973
Fresh Off the Boat
Television series
2015
Las Vegas
television series
2003
BoJack Horseman
an American animated sitcom created by Raphael Bob-Waksberg
2014
Robot Chicken
American stop-motion animated comedy television series
2005
Childrens Hospital
television series
2008
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
WandaVision
2021 television series
2021
Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
American animated television series
MADtv
1995-2009 American sketch comedy television series
1995
Medical Police
American television comedy series
Eli Stone
television series
2008
Angie Tribeca
An American comedy television series created by Steve Carell and Nancy Walls Carell.
2016
Reno 911!
American comedy television series
2003
The Sarah Silverman Program
Gary Unmarried
television series
Drop the Mic
Dr. Ken
Love
American romantic comedy web television series
2016
Fastlane
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$
Newsreaders
Idiotsitter
American sitcom
Drunk History
American television comedy series
Comedy Bang Bang
improvisational comedy television series
2012
Svetlana
Hot Streets
is an upcoming American adult animated television series that will air on Adult Swim. Created by Brian Wysol.
Repeat After Me