Is Victor Garber Living or Dead?

Has Canadian actor and singer Victor Garber died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


Canadian actor and singer

Victor Garber is ...

Alive
Born 16 Mar 1949 in London
Age72 years, 10 months
Correction?
Victor Garber
Victor Garber
Victor Garber and Kate Burton, photo: Paul Marotta

About Victor Garber

Victor Garber born on 16 March 1949 in London to Hope Garber. He is a citizen of Canada. Victor Garber was educated at University of Toronto. He lives at Southampton.

Victor Garber plays voice. He is a Canadian actor and singer.

Victor Garber has worked as a television actor, film actor, singer, musician and stage actor. He has been nominated for a Tony Award for Best Actor in a Play, Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Play and Tony Award for Best Actor in a Musical. He has has won Theatre World Award and Canada's Walk of Fame. He has (had) the following medical conditions: type 1 diabetes mellitus.

He is also known as Victor Joseph Garber.

Television

Victor Garber has worked on the following shows:

Supergirl
2015 American superhero TV series
2015
The Good Wife
2009 American legal drama television series
2009
The Flash
2014 TV series
2014
30 Rock
American television comedy series
2006
Suits
American television drama series
2011
Power
American drama television series
Ugly Betty
2006 American dramedy television series
2006
Legends of Tomorrow
American television series
2016
Frasier
US sitcom (1993–2004)
1993
Blue Bloods
American police procedural drama series
2010
Damages
American legal thriller television series
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Guiding Light
television series
1952
Flashpoint
2008 Canadian police procedural crime drama television series
2008
Murdoch Mysteries
Canadian drama TV series
2008
Stargate Universe
Canadian-American military science fiction TV series
2009
ABC Afterschool Special
television series
1972
American Masters
American television series
Nurse Jackie
American television series
Sleepy Hollow
American TV series
The Firm
2012 TV series
2012
Louie
American comedy-drama television series
2010
Republic of Doyle
The Big C
television series
The Orville
American television series
Tales of the City
American LGBT drama television miniseries
2019
The Slap
American television miniseries
2015
Eli Stone
television series
2008
Difficult People
The Twilight Zone
television series (1985-1989)
1985
Web Therapy
Deception
television series
2013
The Outer Limits
television series originally broadcast from 1995 to 2002
1995
The Powers That Be
Justice
2006 American legal drama series
Motive
Hallmark Hall of Fame
television series
ReGenesis
Tales from the Darkside
Great Performances
television series
1972
Spirit Riding Free
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
television series
1993
Almost Perfect
American sitcom
1995
Working the Engels
Power Book II: Ghost
2020
Liberty!
2004 film by Muffie Meyer
1997
E.N.G.