Is Vivica A. Fox Living or Dead?

Has American actress, producer Vivica A. Fox died? Or is she still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


American actress, producer

Vivica A. Fox is ...

Alive
Born 30 Jul 1964 in South Bend
Age57 years, 2 months
Correction?
Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox
Backstage at The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection Fashion Show during New York Fashion Week. February 13, 2009 at Bryant Park.

About Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox born on 30 July 1964 in South Bend. She is a citizen of United States of America. Vivica A. Fox was educated at Arlington High School.

She is an American actress, producer.

Vivica A. Fox has worked as an actor, film producer, film actor, television actor, voice actor and television producer.

Her hair color is brown hair. Her eyes are coffee.

She is also known as Vivica A Fox and Vivica Anjanetta Fox.

Films

Vivica A. Fox has worked on the following films:

Batman & Robin
1997 American superhero film based on the DC Comics character Batman
1997
Black November
2012 film by Jeta Amata
2012
Set It Off
1996 film by F. Gary Gray
1996
Teaching Mrs. Tingle
1999 film by Kevin Williamson
1999
30 Days in Atlanta
2014 film by Robert Peters
2014
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood
1996 film by Paris Barclay
1996
Idle Hands
1999 film by Rodman Flender
1999
Soul Food
1997 American comedy-drama film
1997
Arkansas
2020 film by Clark Duke
2020
The Slammin' Salmon
2009 film by Kevin Heffernan
2009
Why Do Fools Fall in Love
1998 film by Gregory Nava
1998
Kingdom Come
2001 film by Doug McHenry
2001
Kickin' It Old Skool
2007
Juwanna Mann
2002
Boat Trip
2002 film by Mort Nathan
2003
Motives
2004 film by Craig Ross, Jr.
2004
Chocolate City
2015 film by Jean-Claude La Marre
2015
Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous
2008 comedy film starring Jessica Simpson
2008
Little Secrets
2001 independent comedy-drama film
2001
The Hard Corps
2006 film by Sheldon Lettich
2006
Double Take
2001 film by George Gallo
2001
Bring It On: Worldwide
2017 film directed by Robert Adetuyi
2017
Chocolate City: Vegas Strip
2017 film by Jean-Claude La Marre
2017
Two Can Play That Game
2001
Mercenaries
2014 film directed by Christopher Ray
2014
Booty Call
1997 film by Jeff Pollack
1997
Blast
2004 film by Anthony Hickox
2004
True to the Game
2017 American drama film directed by Preston A. Whitmore II
2017
Solomon
television film
1997
Carter High
2015
The Wrong Roommate
2016 film by David DeCoteau
2016
Hair Show
2004
Ride or Die
2003 film by Craig Ross, Jr.
2003
The Salon
2005 film by Mark N. Brown
2005
My Nappy Roots: A Journey Through Black Hair-itage
2005
Three Can Play That Game
2007
Black Gold
2011 drama film
2011
Hollywood & Wine
2010 film by Kevin Farley
2010
Jason's Letter
2017 film
2017
Motives 2
2007
Trapped: Haitian Nights
2011 film by Jean-Claude La Marre
2011
Kill Bill: The Whole Bloody Affair
complete edit of films Kill Bill Volume 1 and 2.
2003
The Wrong Friend
2018 film directed by David DeCoteau
2018
The Wrong Stepmother
2019 television film directed by David DeCoteau
2019
The Wrong Tutor
2019 television film directed by David DeCoteau
2019
The Wrong Student
2017 movie directed by David DeCoteau
2017
Greencard Warriors
2013 film by Miriam Kruishoop
2013
1 Out of 7
2010

Television

Vivica A. Fox has worked on the following shows:

Worst Cooks in America
American reality television series
2010
The Masked Singer
American reality singing competition television show
2019
The Young and the Restless
American Television Soap Opera
1973
Keeping Up with the Kardashians
American reality television series
2007
Match Game
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Beverly Hills, 90210
1990s American television series
1990
Empire
American musical drama television series
2015
Curb Your Enthusiasm
American television series
2000
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
television series
1990
Hollywood Squares
The Game
American comedy-drama television series
2006
Pyramid
American television game show
1973
Eve
American sitcom (2003-2006)
The Apprentice
American reality game show
2004
Beat Bobby Flay
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
American reality television series
2010
Jerseylicious
television series
2010
Family Matters
television series
1989
Drop Dead Diva
2009 American legal comedy-drama television series
2009
To Tell the Truth
television series
The Bay
Martin
US American sitcom (1992-1997)
Icons
US television program
2002
My Wife and Kids
2001
Cake Boss
television series
2009
Raising Hope
television comedy program
2010
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
US TV series
2010
Celebrity Family Feud
2008
Battle of the Network Stars
Matlock
television series
1986
Soul Train
American music show
1971
The Twilight Zone
2002 TV series
True Jackson
television series
2008
The Protector
China Beach
television series
Tremors
2003
The Proud Family
television series
Jungle Cubs
animated series
Face Off
American reality television game show (2011-2018)
The Parkers
television series
1999
Living Single
The Eric André Show
Mr. Pickles
American adult animated sitcom
2014
Little Britain USA
Loonatics Unleashed
American animated television series
2005
Sofia the First
American animated television series
2012
All of Us
American television sitcom
2003
Cosby
television program
1996
The Hughleys
Celebrity Name Game
Unsung
TV One music documentary series
The Cougar
television series
2009
I Love New York
50 Central
US television program
2017
Hip Hop Squares
25 Words or Less
Anderson Live
television series
2011
Out All Night
Da Kink in My Hair
2007
Missing
Canadian-American crime drama television series