Is W. Morgan Sheppard Living or Dead?

Has British actor W. Morgan Sheppard died? Or is he still alive?

Living or Dead? Celebrities, films, tv shows, birthdays, deaths ... your one-stop shop to satisfy your morbid curiosity.


British actor

W. Morgan Sheppard is ...

Dead
Born 24 Aug 1932 in London
Died 6 Jan 2019 in Los Angeles
Age86 years, 4 months
Height1.74m (5 ft, 8 in)
Correction?
W. Morgan Sheppard
W. Morgan Sheppard
Morgan Sheppard at the 2015 Phoenix Comicon Fan Fest in Glendale, Arizona.

About W. Morgan Sheppard

William Morgan Sheppard (24 August 1932 – 6 January 2019) was an English actor and voice actor who appeared in over 100 films and television programmes, in a career that spanned over 50 years.

Television

W. Morgan Sheppard has worked on the following shows:

Charmed
American supernatural drama / fantasy television series (1998–2006)
1998
Babylon 5
American space opera television series created by writer and producer J. Michael Straczynski
1993
NCIS
American military drama/police procedural fictional television series
2003
Days of Our Lives
daytime soap opera
1965
Dexter
American crime drama series
2006
Star Trek: Voyager
US-American science fiction television series from 1995–2001
1995
Star Trek: The Next Generation
American science fiction television series
1987
JAG
American legal drama television series (1996-2005)
1995
Frasier
US sitcom (1993–2004)
1993
Alias
American spy-action television series
2001
Young Justice
American animated television series
2010
Diagnosis: Murder
American action-mystery-comedy-medical crime drama television series (1993-2001)
1993
Murder, She Wrote
American television series
1984
Cold Case
television series (2003-2010)
2003
MacGyver
American television series (1985-1992)
1985
The Sweeney
1970s British television police drama
SeaQuest DSV
American science fiction television series
1993
Legend of the Seeker
television series
2008
Justice League
US 2001-2004 animated television series
2001
When the Boat Comes In
British television period-drama
Minder
television series
Iron Man
American animated television series based on Marvel Comics' superhero Iron Man
Gargoyles
TV series
1994
The Onedin Line
1971–1980 UK TV-series
1971
Crossing Jordan
2001
Quantum Leap
television series
1989
Max Headroom
Designing Women
television program
1986
American Gothic
1995 American horror series
1995
Kingdom Hospital
television series
2004
The Librarians
2014 TV series
2014
The Wild Thornberrys
1998
Biker Mice from Mars
TV series
1993
The Legend of Prince Valiant
television program
1991
Z-Cars
British television drama series
The New Avengers
TV series
New Scotland Yard
TV series
Masada
American television miniseries
1981
Crown Court
Biker Mice from Mars
TV series launched in 2006
Poltergeist: The Legacy
Canadian horror television series
Target
television series in the United Kingdom
The Day of the Triffids
1981 TV series
Crossbow
TV series